Partnership
  • Publish Your Ad

  • Give Service

  • Hire Service

  • How It Works

  • Hall of Fame


Give Service

Navs

Increase your income

See more

Hire Service

Navs

Need Creative Designer & More?

See more

Lorem Ipsum Dolor Lorem Ipsum Dolor

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

As Admarket Online Limited (“ADMARKET” or “COMPANY”), we take great care in respecting the privacy of your personal data and acknowledge that the information you share with us is personal and confidential.


Privacy Policy

1- Introduction :

As Admarket Online Limited (“ADMARKET” or “COMPANY”), we take great care in respecting the privacy of your personal data and acknowledge that the information you share with us is personal and confidential.

This Privacy Policy ("Policy") is created to inform our users who visit our site, www.admarket.co ("Site"), about the privacy and security of the data collected through Our Site in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Law ("GDPR") and secondary legislation. Your personal data will only be used within this policy's framework to provide you with a better service.

Any undefined terms used in this Privacy Policy have the same meanings as those defined in our Terms of Service.

2- Scope of Policy

As the operator of ADMARKET, the privacy and security of the data collected during your access to our Site is covered by this Policy. The presence of an ADMARKET logo, sign, etc., on a site not managed by ADMARKET, does not mean that this Policy applies to that site.

 

3- Protection of Personal Data

3.1 General Principles in the Processing of Personal Data

ADMARKET processes your personal data in accordance with the general principles listed below:

  • Complying with laws and rules of integrity,
  • Being accurate and up-to-date when necessary,
  • Being processed for specific, explicit and legitimate purposes,
  • Being related to the purpose of processing, limited and proportionate,
  • Being kept for the period prescribed by the applicable legislation or for the purpose of processing.

3.2 Purposes of Processing Personal Data and Information on Processing of Personal Data

We use your personal data for purposes such as providing services requested by you, receiving your requests and communicating with you in this context. These purposes can be further detailed as follows, without being limited to:

  • Ensuring activities are carried out in accordance with regulations,
  • Carrying out financial and accounting operations,
  • Carrying out processes related to company/product/service loyalty,
  • Carrying out communication activities,
  • Carrying out activities to ensure business continuity, 
  • Carrying out customer relationship management processes, 
  • Carrying out storage and archiving activities,
  • Carrying out contract processes,
  • Tracking requests/complaints, 
  • Carrying out advertisement management processes,
  • Ensuring data controller operations are secure and providing information to authorized individuals, institutions and organizations.

In addition to this Policy, other policies or procedures may have been established by ADMARKET regarding the processing, security, confidentiality, etc. of data outside of this Policy. Therefore, we recommend that you also review other legal texts.

Please read the Information Text on Processing of Personal Data, which we have prepared in order to inform the relevant persons as data owners within the scope of our activities arising from the legislation and legal regulations related to GDPR in order to obtain detailed information about which type of personal data of yours (data category) is processed and transferred by ADMARKET with the status of the data controller, for which purposes and on which legal grounds, to which parties your personal data is transferred, and what your rights related to your personal data are.

4- Storage and Destruction of Personal Data

In addition, our company has created a Retention and Disposal Policy for storing and disposing of personal data. Retention and disposal of your personal data are carried out within the scope of this policy. Accordingly, if a period is determined in the GDPR or other relevant legislation or regulations for storing the data, the said data must be stored for at least this period.

If no time period has been foreseen for the data we process in accordance with the regulations, then in accordance with the terms of our relationship, your data will be deleted, destroyed or anonymized after 10 years of the expiration of our legal relationship, without any request from you.

If all processing conditions for personal data have been removed or the storage period specified by us or under the law has expired, your data will be deleted, destroyed or anonymized on the first periodic destruction date or, at the latest, within 6 months. If you request the deletion of your data for a valid reason, your data will be deleted legally as far as possible within 30 days. If you request the deletion or destruction of your data before the periods specified in the law, your request will not be fulfilled.

Cookies and Similar Technologies as written in our Cookie Policy.

Cookies are small text files that can store data in name-value format when a website is visited on a visitor's device (e.g. computer or phone). Through this, various information about the device and the related user can be obtained when visiting the website/sites. For detailed information about the cookies used on our website, please review our Cookie Policy.

 

5- Credit Card Security (Payment)

The security of credit card holders who shop on the ADMARKET site is provided by the company STRIPE.COM. 

A PCI-certified auditor has audited Stripe. Stripe is a certified PCI Service Provider Level 1. This is the most stringent level of certification available in the payments industry. To accomplish this, Stripe uses best-in-class security tools and practices to maintain a high level of security at Stripe.

Click here to learn how Stripe handles security. 

 

6- Links to Third-Party Websites

Our website may contain links to third-party websites. In such cases, we are not responsible for data collection, processing, sharing or transfer by third parties.

The use of third-party websites and the sharing of data with them are subject to the privacy policies and terms of use of these sites and are outside the scope of this Policy. We recommend you read the privacy policies of the websites you visit before sharing your personal data.

ADMARKET does not send emails or SMS messages requesting your account information or passwords. Therefore, it is important not to trust emails or SMS messages requesting your personal information, credit card and account information, or passwords using the ADMARKET name and logo.

Admarket may include links to third-party services, such as Google Maps/Earth, that it neither owns nor controls. These services are subject to the privacy policies of their respective providers, including the Google Maps/Earth Additional Terms of Use, the Google Privacy Policy (for more information on how Google handles information, click here), and the Stripe Privacy Policy. These third parties are not owned or controlled by Admarket, and when you engage with them, you are giving them your information.

 

7- Changes in Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to modify this Privacy Policy at any time in accordance with applicable law. The "Last Updated" date at the top of this policy will be updated to reflect these changes. If the changes are material, we will notify you at least seven (7) days before the revised Privacy Policy becomes effective. If you disagree with the changes, you can cancel your Account. If no action is taken to cancel your Account before the effective date of the revised Privacy Policy, your continued use of the Admarket Platform will constitute acceptance of the revised Privacy Policy.

 

8- Information not covered under confidentiality

The party receiving the Confidential Information shall have no responsibility or obligation whatsoever with respect to any Confidential Information pursuant to Article 8 below with respect to any Confidential Information having the characteristics set forth below.

  • If the Receiving Party knows the date of the acquisition of the Confidential Information and this can be proven with evidence,
  • If the party receiving the confidential information has developed it independently of personnel who are unaware of the confidential information, and this can be proven with evidence,
  • If you know it at the time or the party receiving the Confidential Information has no fault in subsequently disclosing it to the public, the Confidential Information shall be deemed to have been disclosed to the public.
  • Without similar restrictions and in compliance with this Agreement, after performing all necessary research and investigations to ensure that there is no obligation to disclose the Confidential Information of the third party from a third party, and if such is legally obtained and can be evidenced by proof or evidence,
  • If the government of the party receiving the confidential information is legally obligated to disclose it, the party disclosing the confidential information should notify the other party in writing beforehand.
  • If the information is approved by the party that opened it with written permission for publication or use.

 

9- Safeguarding Your Personal Information.

We adhere to industry-standard security measures to protect and prevent unauthorized access, maintain data security, and properly use personal identification and financial information. However, no method of information transfer or electronic data storage over the Internet is guaranteed to be 100% secure. Therefore, we cannot guarantee the absolute security of such information during its transmission or storage in our systems. It is important to take precautions to safeguard your personal information.

 

10- How We Utilize Data That We Gather

Establish, Maintain, and Uphold a Secure and Safe Environment, including:


Detect and thwart fraud, spam, abuse, security and safety issues, and other damaging activity; examine and battle discrimination in line execute security probes and risk assessments; confirm or authenticate data given by you, obey the law, answer to legal demands; avert harm, and protect our rights.

Send tailored promotional messages, marketing, advertisements, and other information based on your tastes and preferences. Measure and improve our advertising, and manage referral programs, rewards, surveys, sweepstakes, contests, or other promotional activities or events sponsored or run by Admarket or its third-party partners. Analyze your characteristics and likes to send you targeted messages, marketing, advertising, and other content that we think might interest you.

On third-party websites, platforms, and applications, we may show portions of your public profile and other Content you make accessible to the public, such as Listing data. 

Third-party search engines may index your publicly shared information on the Admarket Platform. In some instances, you can disable this functionality in your account settings.

11- Share & Explanation

Where you grant consent, we disclose your information as indicated at the time of consent, such as when you authorize a third-party application or website to access your Admarket account or when you participate in promotional activities by Admarket partners or third parties. 

Where permitted by relevant legislation, we may use some information about you, such as your email address, to generate leads, increase traffic to Admarket, or otherwise promote our products and services.

We share personal information with both affiliated and unaffiliated service providers to help us manage our business and ensure their compliance. These providers are contractually obligated to protect your personal information and are only given access to your information for the purposes of providing services, including verifying your identity and authenticating identification documents; checking information against public databases; conducting background or police checks, fraud prevention and risk assessments; product development, maintenance and debugging; allowing the use of Admarket Services through third-party platforms and software tools; providing customer service, advertising and payments services; and processing, handling and assessing insurance claims or similar claims.

Business Transfers. 

If Admarket is or becomes engaged in a merger, acquisition, reorganization, sale of assets, bankruptcy, or insolvency proceeding, we may sell, transfer, or share any or all of our assets, including your information, in conjunction with or in anticipation of such a transaction (e.g., due diligence). In such a case, we will tell you before your personal information is transferred and subject to a new privacy policy.

We might share your information with courts, enforcement agencies, government or public officials, tax authorities, or authorized third parties if and to the extent we are required or allowed to do so by law or if the disclosure is reasonably necessary to: comply with our legal obligations, comply with a valid legal request (such as a subpoena or court order) or to react to claims brought against Admarket, respond to a valid legal request pertaining to a criminal investigation, or comply with a valid legal request relating.

 

12- What Are My California Privacy Rights?

Under California's "Shine the Light" law, California residents who have provided personal information in order to obtain services for personal, family, or household use are entitled to request and receive information from us once per calendar year about the customer information that we have shared, if any, with other businesses for their own direct marketing purposes.

This information would include the categories of customer information and the names and addresses of the businesses with which we shared customer information for the calendar year prior to the request (e.g. requests made in 2014 will receive information regarding 2013 sharing activities).  If you would like to obtain this information from us, please send an email to info@admarket.co with “Request for California Privacy Information” in the subject line and the body of your message. We will then email you the requested information. Please note that not all information sharing is covered by the “Shine the Light” requirements, and only information on covered sharing will be included in our response.

Statistics

Our website utilizes a basic version of Google Analytics. This service sends website traffic data to Google servers located in the United States, allowing us to identify trends and improve the user experience. The minimal build of Google Analytics processes personal data such as the unique User ID assigned by Google Analytics, the date and time, the title of the page being viewed, the URL of the page being viewed, the URL of the page prior to the current page, the screen resolution, the time in local timezone, the files that were clicked on and downloaded, the links clicked on to an outside domain, the type of device, and the country, region, and city.

If you wish to opt out of this tracking, you can activate your browser's “Do Not Track” setting anytime.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this website may contain embedded content such as videos, charts, and more. This embedded content behaves as if the visitor had visited the other website it originated from. These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with the embedded content. This includes tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to the website. Your rights pertaining to your data

Your rights pertaining to your data

You can request an exported file of the personal data we have about you if you have left comments on our Website. This includes any data you have provided to us. You can also ask us to rectify or erase any personal data we have about you. To do this, please send your request to info@admarket.co

  • The right to withdraw consent

  • The right of access

  • The right to erasure

  • The right to rectification

  • The right to data portability

  • The right to object
 to
  • Notification of data breaches

  • The right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority 

Data collected on the basis of legitimate interest

Based on our legitimate interests, we collect the following data for the purpose of running this website. Your data is not used for any other purposes or shared with third parties. It is removed upon your request.

 

13- Security

We are continually developing and upgrading administrative, technological, and physical security measures to safeguard your information from unauthorized access, loss, destruction, or modification, despite the fact that no organization can guarantee absolute security.

 

14- Contact Us

Where Do I Direct Questions About this Privacy Policy? We welcome your questions, comments, and concerns about our Privacy Policy. Please send us any and all feedback pertaining to this Privacy Policy to info@admarket.co.